Skip to main content

Web Content Display Web Content Display

Skip banner

Web Content Display Web Content Display

Confirmed plenary and invited speakers:

Luis Arnaut, Chemistry Department, University of Coimbra

Manuel Arruebo, Instituto de Nanociencia y Materiales de Aragón (INMA), CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Zaragoza

Wojciech Bal, Laboratory of Biological Chemistry of Metal Ions, Insitute of Biochemistry and Biophysics, Polish Academy of Science

Richard Daniellou, AgroParisTech, Orleans

Sylvia Draper, School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, Ireland

Wiesław Gruszecki, Department of Biophysics, Institute of Physics, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University

Andrew J. deMello, Institute for Chemical and Bioengineering, Department of Chemistry and Applied Bioscience

Elżbieta Gumienna-Kontecka, Department of Biological and Medicinal Chemistry, Faculty of Chemistry, University of Wrocław

Janusz Lewiński, Department of Catalysis and Metaloorganic Chemistry, Warsaw University of Technology

Rafał Luchowski, Department of Biophysics, Institute of Physics, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University

Chiara Nardon, Department of Biotechnology, University of Verona, Italy

Marcin Nowotny, International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw

Andras Perczel, Laboratory of Structural Chemistry and Biology & Hungarian Academy of Sciences (MTA)-ELTE Protein Modelling Research Group, Institute of Chemistry, Eötvös Loránd University

Stephané Petoud, Center for Molecular Biophysics, CNRS, INSERM, Orléans France

Harald Schwalbe, Center for Biomolecular Magnetic Resonance (BMRZ), Goethe Universität, Frankfurt

Víctor Sebastián Cabeza, Department of Chemical Engineering and Environmental Technologies, University of Zaragoza

Mateusz Sikora, Malopolska Centre of Biotechnology, Jagiellonian University, Krakow

Daniela Valensin, Department of Biotechnology, Chemistry and Pharmacy, University of Siena, Italy